Kevin Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Smith, Ming Chen, Michael Zapcic
Exclusive First Look: Kevin Smith Takes Comic Book Men to a New Dimension in Season 4 Poster

The past several years have seen a boom in 3D movies and TV shows, so it was only a matter of time b…

Ethan Sandler
AMC Green-Lights Comedy Pilot, Adds Sons of Anarchy Producer to Walking Dead Spin-Off

AMC is expanding into comedy. The cable network behind hit dramas Breaking Bad and Mad Men announced…

Kevin Smith
AMC Renews Comic Book Men, Develops Two More Kevin Smith Shows

AMC's view on Kevin Smith isn't askew. The cable network has renewed Smith's unscripted series Comic…

Keri Russell, Clark Gregg, Mindy Kaling
Mega Buzz: The Americans Return, More S.H.I.E.L.D. Secrets and a Mindy Cameo

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Preacher
Report: AMC Developing Series Based on Preacher Comic Books

Could the Preacher comic books be coming to the small screen? According to a report on badassdigest.…

Ben Affleck
Good News! No Nipples on Ben Affleck's Batman Costume

Although comic book fans may not have welcomed the announcement of Ben Affleck as the new Batman wit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Holiday and Christmas Gifts: DVD Guide

Give the gift of entertainment this holiday season

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:40pm
Clerks SHO2e

A convenience-store worker, assigned to manage the Quick Stop market on his day off, tries his best at customer service. Meanwhile, his buddy working at video store looks on all of his customers with disdain.

Sat Apr 4 5:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Kevin Smith Wears a Hockey Jersey & Jean Shorts(Season 3, Episode 17) IFC

Director Kevin Smith helps celebrate Scott's birthday, as Reggie goes the extra mile to make the episode memorable. Meanwhile, an obnoxious college student offers a new take on "charity work."

Sun Apr 5 1:15am
Clerks SHO2e

A convenience-store worker, assigned to manage the Quick Stop market on his day off, tries his best at customer service. Meanwhile, his buddy working at video store looks on all of his customers with disdain.