Kevin SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

User Rating: (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Smith, Ming Chen, Michael Zapcic
Exclusive First Look: Kevin Smith Takes Comic Book Men to a New Dimension in Season 4 Poster

The past several years have seen a boom in 3D movies and TV shows, so it was only a matter…

Ethan Sandler
AMC Green-Lights Comedy Pilot, Adds Sons of Anarchy Producer to Walking Dead Spin-Off

AMC is expanding into comedy. The cable network behind hit dramas Breaking Bad and Mad Men…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 5:30pm
Clerks II IFC

Kevin Smith's crudely amusing sequel to his raunchy 1994 debut revisits the world of New Jersey slackers Dante (Brian O'Halloran) and Randal (Jeff Anderson), who are now working at a fast-food restaurant. Rosario Dawson, Jason Mewes, Trevor Fehrman.

Fri Feb 6 1:30pm
Clerks II IFC

Kevin Smith's crudely amusing sequel to his raunchy 1994 debut revisits the world of New Jersey slackers Dante (Brian O'Halloran) and Randal (Jeff Anderson), who are now working at a fast-food restaurant. Rosario Dawson, Jason Mewes, Trevor Fehrman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop