Kevin RyanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin John Ryan

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: June 20, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Comes from an eight-generation family of stonecutters; apprenticed the craft in his youth.
  • Started out as a professional dancer.
  • Left Ireland and moved to L.A. to pursue a film career at age 20.
  • Studied acting with coach Aaron Speiser.

Relationships

  • Dedee Pfeiffer — Wife