Kevin Pollak Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Pollak

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris

Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Roseanne and Grace Under Fire (shows on which executive producer Chuck Lorre famously spent time before his current CBS heyday). That comparison rings es… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sundance Film Festival 2015: Misery Loves Comedy
09:21 — Comedian Kevin Pollak directed the Sundance film, "Misery Loves Comedy."
Kevin Pollak: ‘Misery Loves Comedy’ Explores Lives of Comedians
03:43 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about returning to his standup comedy roots by directing “Misery Loves Comedy,” a documentary that features interviews w (more…)
Lori Loughlin: I’d Be a Rock Star in Another Life
01:39 — Actors Lori Loughlin and Kevin Pollak pull viewers’ questions out of a fishbowl and Loughlin reveals who she would switch lives with: “ I think I woul (more…)
Celebrity Poker Showdown
05:30 — Hosts Kevin Pollak and Phil Gordon welcome Carrot Top, Geraldo Rivera, Tammy Faye Bakker and Gene Shalit to Celebrity Poker Showdown.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
Hostage WGNA

A small-town cop (Bruce Willis), tortured by a past failure as a hostage negotiator, is caught in the middle of two kidnappings in this stylish thriller that succumbs to egregious violence and an implausible plot. Kevin Pollak, Ben Foster. Directed by Flor (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
The $100,000 PyramidKevin Pollak vs. Niecy Nash and Bridget Moynahan vs. Rex LeeNew(Season 1, Episode 9) ABC

The celebrity matchups include Kevin Pollak vs. Niecy Nash; and Bridget Moynahan vs. Rex Lee.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:40pm
The Wedding Planner OXYGN

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch606 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Kevin Pollak
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Christy Tries to Connect with Her Father

Christy (Anna Faris) may have finally connected with her long-lost father Alvin (guest-starKevin Pol…

Kevin Pollak
Mom Casts Anna Faris' Long-Lost Dad

Mom fans, get ready to meet Dad! Stand-up comic Kevin Pollak is set to guest-star as the long-lost f…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans