Kevin Pollak Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Pollak

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris

Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Roseanne and Grace Under Fire (shows on which executive producer Chuck Lorre famously spent time before his current CBS heyday). That comparison rings es… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Pollak: ‘Misery Loves Comedy’ Explores Lives of Comedians
03:43 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about returning to his standup comedy roots by directing “Misery Loves Comedy,” a documentary that features interviews w (more…)
Lori Loughlin: I’d Be a Rock Star in Another Life
01:39 — Actors Lori Loughlin and Kevin Pollak pull viewers’ questions out of a fishbowl and Loughlin reveals who she would switch lives with: “ I think I woul (more…)
Celebrity Poker Showdown
05:30 — Hosts Kevin Pollak and Phil Gordon welcome Carrot Top, Geraldo Rivera, Tammy Faye Bakker and Gene Shalit to Celebrity Poker Showdown.
Kevin Pollak: Director of New Documentary Film "Misery Loves Comedy"
04:40 — Kevin Pollak's new documentary "Misery Loves Comedy" has many great interviews with comedians, like Tom Hanks and Jimmy Fallon, explaining why they lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
The Usual Suspects FLIXe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:15pm
End of Days MAX

Inane apocalyptic action-thriller starring Arnold Schwarzenegger as an ex-cop who tries to foil Satan's plan to conquer the world on New Year's Eve 1999. Robin Tunney, Gabriel Byrne, Rod Steiger. Peter Hyams directed.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
The Usual Suspects FLIXe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch249 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Kevin Pollak
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Christy Tries to Connect with Her Father

Christy (Anna Faris) may have finally connected with her long-lost father Alvin (guest-starKevin Pol…

Kevin Pollak
Mom Casts Anna Faris' Long-Lost Dad

Mom fans, get ready to meet Dad! Stand-up comic Kevin Pollak is set to guest-star as the long-lost f…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay