Kevin Pollak Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Pollak

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris

Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Roseanne and Grace Under Fire (shows on which executive producer Chuck Lorre famously spent time before his current CBS heyday). That comparison rings es… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Pollak: Ricky Gervais Tweeted ‘Special Correspondents’ Role to Me
02:58 — Kevin Pollak: Ricky Gervais tweeted ‘Special Correspondents’ role to me
Mom: Figgy Pudding And The Rapture Trailer
00:51 — The family becomes essentially homeless, yet Christy convinces herself that everything is fine as Bonnie tries to get her to face reality. Jaime Press (more…)
Mom: Nudes And A Six-Day Cleanse Trailer
01:01 — Christy seeks a new career. Meanwhile, Bonnie and Alvin attempt to recapture their youth.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 7:50am
End of Days MOMAXe

Inane apocalyptic action-thriller starring Arnold Schwarzenegger as an ex-cop who tries to foil Satan's plan to conquer the world on New Year's Eve 1999. Robin Tunney, Gabriel Byrne, Rod Steiger. Peter Hyams directed.

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Mon May 2 7:30pm
The Wedding Planner FREFM

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Tue May 3 11:00am
The Wedding Planner FREFM

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch583 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Kevin Pollak
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Christy Tries to Connect with Her Father

Christy (Anna Faris) may have finally connected with her long-lost father Alvin (guest-starKevin Pol…

Kevin Pollak
Mom Casts Anna Faris' Long-Lost Dad

Mom fans, get ready to meet Dad! Stand-up comic Kevin Pollak is set to guest-star as the long-lost f…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer