Kevin Pollak Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Pollak

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris

Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Roseanne and Grace Under Fire (shows on which executive producer Chuck Lorre famously spent time before his current CBS heyday). That comparison rings es… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
02:11 — She may be crazy. She may be inappropriate. But like an angel, she is always there for you...whether you like it or not. Emmy Award winner Jane Lync (more…)
Nudes and a Six-Day Cleanse
18:52 — After realizing she's been a waitress longer than she planned, Christy takes steps towards a new career. Also, Bonnie and Alvin try to recapture their (more…)
Trailer
01:02 — The series shows the enormous diversity of sharks around the world, with over 30 species of sharks and rays – from the previously unfilmed wobbegongs (more…)
Blind
10:15 — A man quits his job and buys an RV to drive his daughter, who is losing her sight, across Canada to see the Rocky Mountains. This short film was the b (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
The Usual Suspects SHO2e

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:00pm
Celebrity Name GameNew(Season 2, Episode 144) POP

Kevin Pollak and Patrick Fabian.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
End of Days MOMAX

Inane apocalyptic action-thriller starring Arnold Schwarzenegger as an ex-cop who tries to foil Satan's plan to conquer the world on New Year's Eve 1999. Robin Tunney, Gabriel Byrne, Rod Steiger. Peter Hyams directed.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Kevin Pollak
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Christy Tries to Connect with Her Father

Christy (Anna Faris) may have finally connected with her long-lost father Alvin (guest-starKevin Pol…

Kevin Pollak
Mom Casts Anna Faris' Long-Lost Dad

Mom fans, get ready to meet Dad! Stand-up comic Kevin Pollak is set to guest-star as the long-lost f…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »