Kevin Pollak Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Pollak

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris

Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Roseanne and Grace Under Fire (shows on which executive producer Chuck Lorre famously spent time before his current CBS heyday). That comparison rings es… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Casino
01:10 — This was considered one of his best, a fascinating thriller of people gambling with their money, their love, and their lives. It all takes place in a (more…)
Diane Sawyer: Says of Bruce Jenner "It's an Incredible Moment in His Life"
05:10 — ABC News' Diane Sawyer shares a clip from her exclusive interview with Bruce Jenner. She also reveals his older kids are also interviewed. Diane says (more…)
Sundance Film Festival 2015: Misery Loves Comedy
09:21 — Comedian Kevin Pollak directed the Sundance film, "Misery Loves Comedy."
Kevin Pollak: ‘Misery Loves Comedy’ Explores Lives of Comedians
03:43 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about returning to his standup comedy roots by directing “Misery Loves Comedy,” a documentary that features interviews w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Wedding Planner BRAVO

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:52pm
The Wedding Planner BRAVO

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:05am
Hostage MOMAX

A small-town cop, tortured by a past failure as a hostage negotiator, is caught in the middle of two kidnappings.

I’ll Watch282 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Kevin Pollak
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Christy Tries to Connect with Her Father

Christy (Anna Faris) may have finally connected with her long-lost father Alvin (guest-starKevin Pol…

Kevin Pollak
Mom Casts Anna Faris' Long-Lost Dad

Mom fans, get ready to meet Dad! Stand-up comic Kevin Pollak is set to guest-star as the long-lost f…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Alexandra Breckenridge
Exclusive: American Horror Story's Alexandra Breckenridge Joins Men at Work

Alexandra Breckenridge will guest-star in an upcoming episode of TBS' new comedy Men at Work, TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college