Kevin Pollak Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Pollak

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 5:55am
Dr. Dolittle 2 STARZ

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Sat Apr 4 8:30pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

Thu Apr 9 8:40am
The Wedding Planner MOMAX

A doctor (Matthew McConaughey) falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée. Standard romantic comedy. Jennifer Lopez. Directed by Adam Shankman. Meg Ryan co-executive produced.

Fri Apr 10 10:50am
That Thing You Do! MOMAX

A '60s pop group finds fame thanks to hit single and a savvy record exec who polishes their image. But after a grueling tour schedule and a moviemaking stint, the band starts to disintegrate.

Sat Apr 11 3:35am
Buffalo '66 FLIXe

An ex-con (Vincent Gallo, who also directed) kidnaps a teen (Christina Ricci) and passes her off as his wife in front of his parents. Jimmy: Ben Gazzara. Janet: Anjelica Huston. Wendy: Rosanna Arquette.

Sat Apr 11 10:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

Sun Apr 12 7:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

Wed Apr 15 1:05pm
The Wedding Planner MOMAX

A doctor (Matthew McConaughey) falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée. Standard romantic comedy. Jennifer Lopez. Directed by Adam Shankman. Meg Ryan co-executive produced.