Kevin Pollak Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Pollak

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

Anna Faris, Kevin Pollak
Exclusive Mom Sneak Peek: Christy Tries to Connect with Her Father

Christy (Anna Faris) may have finally connected with her long-lost father Alvin (guest-starKevin Pol…

Kevin Pollak
Mom Casts Anna Faris' Long-Lost Dad

Mom fans, get ready to meet Dad! Stand-up comic Kevin Pollak is set to guest-star as the long-lost f…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30am
Juwanna Mann VH1

When a pro-basketball star (Miguel A. Nunez Jr.) gets tossed out of the league, he dresses as a female hoopster and joins a women's team. The film nets too few laughs. Vivica A. Fox. Features cameos by NBA players Tyrone Bogues, Rasheed Wallace, Vlade Diva (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Juwanna Mann VH1

When a pro-basketball star (Miguel A. Nunez Jr.) gets tossed out of the league, he dresses as a female hoopster and joins a women's team. The film nets too few laughs. Vivica A. Fox. Features cameos by NBA players Tyrone Bogues, Rasheed Wallace, Vlade Diva (more…)

Sat Apr 4 5:55am
Dr. Dolittle 2 STARZ

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.