Kevin McNally Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin McNally

Birth Name: Kevin Robert McNally

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: April 27, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Bell

Exclusive: Watch the Trailer for Turn Season 2

The stakes are getting higher when the second season of AMC's Revolutionary War drama Turn: Washington's Spieskicks off next month. Season 2 finds Abe Woodhull (Jamie Bell) making a stronger commitment to the Culper Ring, America's first spy ring, as… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

De-Lovely Trailer
This film not only tells the story of the romance between Cole Porter and his wife, but also showcases Porters classic songs.
Johnny English - Trailer
Movie trailer for the comedy Johnny English, starring British comedian Rowan Atkinson. English gets an unlikely promotion from British intelligence to (more…)
Valkyrie - Trailer No. 1
Valkyrie - Trailer No. 1
I, Claudius Season 1
This epic BBC series spans the history of the Roman Empire from Augustus through Claudius. Winner of numerous awards, this riveting tale of ambition, (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 4:20pm
Entrapment ENCRe

After a priceless Rembrandt painting is stolen from a New York skyscraper in a daring and technically sophisticated robbery, an ambitious insurance agent tries to catch a brilliant thief by persuading him to join her in a heist.

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Mon Feb 8 12:00am
Entrapment ENCRe

After a priceless Rembrandt painting is stolen from a New York skyscraper in a daring and technically sophisticated robbery, an ambitious insurance agent tries to catch a brilliant thief by persuading him to join her in a heist.

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Tue Feb 9 6:00pm
Cry Freedom HBO2

A white liberal journalist befriends a black anti-apartheid activist in 1970s South Africa.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meegan Warner and Jamie Bell
Exclusive Turn Sneak Peek: Will Abe's Pride Tear His Family Apart?

Tensions between Abe Woodhull (Jamie Bell) and his father Richard (Kevin McNally) have reached a tip…

Jamie Bell
Exclusive Turn Sneak Peek: How Far Will Abe Go to Protect Anna?

On Sunday's Turn, Judge Richard Woodhull (Kevin McNally) is more determined than ever to find out wh…

Jamie Bell
AMC's Turn Showcases an Untold Story of the American Revolution

AMC is banking big on Turn, its new spy series set during the Revolutionary War. With Breaking Bad o…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Lee Pace, Jamie Bell
AMC Orders Two New Dramas Starring Jamie Bell and Pushing Daisies' Lee Pace

AMC has ordered two new dramas starring Pushing Daisies alum Lee Pace and Billy Elliot star Jamie Be…

Chris Egan
Chris Egan Takes the Lead in Poe

Chris Egan has been tapped to star in ABC's Poe, TVGuide.com has learned. Poe, a period crime proced…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Robert McNally
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: April 27, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor