Kevin McNally Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin McNally

Birth Name: Kevin Robert McNally

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: April 27, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Bell

Exclusive: Watch the Trailer for Turn Season 2

The stakes are getting higher when the second season of AMC's Revolutionary War drama Turn: Washington's Spieskicks off next month. Season 2 finds Abe Woodhull (Jamie Bell) making a stronger commitment to the Culper Ring, America's first spy ring, as… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Blackbeard
01:08 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Featurette - Jack & Angelica
01:41 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:25am
Cry Freedom MAXEAL

A white liberal journalist befriends a black anti-apartheid activist in 1970s South Africa.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
The Spy Who Loved MeNew ESQTV

James Bond goes underwater to foil a maniacal shipping tycoon who has been seizing nuclear subs in a bid to hold New York City hostage.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:30am
The Spy Who Loved Me ESQTV

James Bond goes underwater to foil a maniacal shipping tycoon who has been seizing nuclear subs in a bid to hold New York City hostage.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meegan Warner and Jamie Bell
Exclusive Turn Sneak Peek: Will Abe's Pride Tear His Family Apart?

Tensions between Abe Woodhull (Jamie Bell) and his father Richard (Kevin McNally) have reached a tip…

Jamie Bell
Exclusive Turn Sneak Peek: How Far Will Abe Go to Protect Anna?

On Sunday's Turn, Judge Richard Woodhull (Kevin McNally) is more determined than ever to find out wh…

Jamie Bell
AMC's Turn Showcases an Untold Story of the American Revolution

AMC is banking big on Turn, its new spy series set during the Revolutionary War. With Breaking Bad o…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Lee Pace, Jamie Bell
AMC Orders Two New Dramas Starring Jamie Bell and Pushing Daisies' Lee Pace

AMC has ordered two new dramas starring Pushing Daisies alum Lee Pace and Billy Elliot star Jamie Be…

Chris Egan
Chris Egan Takes the Lead in Poe

Chris Egan has been tapped to star in ABC's Poe, TVGuide.com has learned. Poe, a period crime proced…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Robert McNally
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: April 27, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet