Kevin McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin McHale

Birth Name: Kevin Michael McHale

Birth Place: Plano, Texas, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Singer, actor

TV Guide Rating:(295 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which was shuttered by Principal Sue (Jane Lynch) last season, will be making a comeback with the help of none-other-than Rachel Berry (Lea Michele), Fox reve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)
Season 6 Sneak Peek
02:32 — Catch a behind-the-scenes look at the first episode of the final season of GLEE and find out what’s in store for your favorite characters!
Gottlieb: Ken Berger on James Harden latest
02:26 — CBS Sports NBA insider Ken Berger joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss James Harden reportedly pushing Rockets management to fire head coach Kevin McHale an (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 4:30am
CheersCheers Fouls Out(Season 9, Episode 2) HALMRK

Boston Celtic Kevin McHale agrees to be Cheers' ringer in a basketball game against Gary's Old Towne Tavern, but only if the winnings go to charity. Dr. Walter Froenmeyer: James Hornbeck. Father Conrad: Lee Vines. Gary: Joel Polis.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Lea Michele
Is Glee Moving to New York City Full Time?

But what about Breadsticks?! Glee's co-creators are reportedly considering moving the show to New Yo…

Glee
VIDEO: Check Out a Sneak Peek from Glee's Beatles Tribute

Let it Glee! Glee is devoting the first two episodes of its fifth season to covering Beatles songs —…

Aisha Tyler
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Returns With New Host Aisha Tyler

Whose Line Is It Anyway?, the improv ­"competition" series where everything is made up and the point…

Kevin McHale and Katey Sagal
First Look: Katey Sagal Plays Mom on Glee

Finally, Katey Sagal gets a son without anarchy! The grande dame of FX's motorcycle drama rolls in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Michael McHale
  • Birth Place: Plano, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind