Kevin McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin McHale

Birth Name: Kevin Michael McHale

Birth Place: Plano, TX

Birthday: June 14, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Singer, actor

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (293 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which was shuttered by Principal Sue (Jane Lynch) last season, will be making a comeback with the help of none-other-than Rachel Berry (Lea Michele), Fox reve… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 8:00pm
Celebrity Family FeudDr. Phil McGraw vs. Garry & Penny Marshall and Kevin McHale vs. Fred WillardNew(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

Dr. Phil McGraw and family battle siblings Penny and Garry Marshall and their family members; and Kevin McHale and family take on Fred Willard and family.

Sat Jul 11 10:00pm
Celebrity Family FeudDr. Phil McGraw vs. Garry & Penny Marshall and Kevin McHale vs. Fred Willard(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

Dr. Phil McGraw and family battle siblings Penny and Garry Marshall and their family members; and Kevin McHale and family take on Fred Willard and family.

Sun Jul 12 4:00am
CheersWhere Have All the Floorboards Gone?(Season 10, Episode 8) HALMRK

The gang courts disaster when they get the Boston Celtics' Kevin McHale obsessed with counting the bolts on the Boston Garden floor and his play begins to suffer. Kevin's wife Lynn has a cameo, as does Celtics announcer Glenn Ordway.

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Lea Michele
Is Glee Moving to New York City Full Time?

But what about Breadsticks?! Glee's co-creators are reportedly considering moving the show to New Yo…

Glee
VIDEO: Check Out a Sneak Peek from Glee's Beatles Tribute

Let it Glee! Glee is devoting the first two episodes of its fifth season to covering Beatles songs —…

Aisha Tyler
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Returns With New Host Aisha Tyler

Whose Line Is It Anyway?, the improv ­"competition" series where everything is made up and the point…

Kevin McHale and Katey Sagal
First Look: Katey Sagal Plays Mom on Glee

Finally, Katey Sagal gets a son without anarchy! The grande dame of FX's motorcycle drama rolls in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Michael McHale
  • Birth Place: Plano, TX
  • Birthday: June 14, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, actor
  • User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (293 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »