Kevin McDonald Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Hamilton McDonald

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: May 16, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 4:30am
Epic Movie HBO2

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
Epic Movie MAX

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Ross's Thing(Season 3, Episode 23) TVLAND

Ross has an unusual growth; Phoebe is torn between two men she's dating; Monica thinks Pete is going to propose. Vince: Matt Battaglia. Jason: Robert Gant. Guru Saj: Kevin McDonald. Pete: Jon Favreau. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Wed Mar 4 7:30am
That '70s ShowHoly Craps(Season 3, Episode 20) ABCFAM

Kitty recruits Eric, Red, Kelso and Hyde to help at her church fund-raiser, but they're more interested in helping themselves. Glen: John Ratzenberger. Caroline: Allison Munn. Iris: Suzanne Spoke. Pastor Dave: Kevin McDonald. Ed: Don Perry. Kitty: Debra Jo (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:30am
That '70s ShowEric's Drunken Tattoo(Season 3, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Eric reads Donna's journal and discovers her wish that he be more “dangerous”; Red and his pastor bond over the Packers; Jackie fears Kelso wants to break up. Pastor Dave: Kevin McDonald. Leo: Tommy Chong. Eric: Topher Grace. Donna: Laura Prepon.

Fri Mar 6 7:30am
That '70s ShowPinciotti vs. Forman(Season 4, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Having cable TV gives Donna the early lead as she and Eric compete for their friends' loyalty; Kitty beams at Red's new friendship with Pastor Dave (Kevin McDonald). Donna: Laura Prepon. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

Tue Mar 10 7:30am
That '70s ShowThe Third Wheel(Season 4, Episode 11) ABCFAM

Hyde's girlfriend (Anne Stedman) spoils “guys' night out” for Eric; Pastor Dave resigns, and credits Red; Donna finds Joanne staying over; Jackie gets jealous when Big Rhonda is “in the loop.” Joanne: Mo Gaffney. Dave: Kevin McDonald. Rhonda: Cynth (more…)

Shop