Kevin Kline Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin

Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated comedy, which wrapped its seven-season run in Sept. 2013, and The Simpsons. The special episode will air this November. The crossover between the two sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Darling Companion" Hollywood premiere
03:00 — Man's best friend joins Diane Keaton and Kevin Kline on the red carpet at the premiere of "Darling Companion." CBSNews.com's Scott Edward reports.
Submarine
03:47 — When the submarine he's on sinks, one sailor (Mikey Day) springs into action.
Super Mario Bros.
02:48 — The third Super Mario brother, Jemarcus (Kenan Thompson), reunites with Mario (Mikey Day) and Luigi (Martin Short).
Lullaby
04:17 — Maya Rudolph, Martin Short and Kenan Thompson sing a lullaby for their children.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:40pm
Soapdish HBO

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Dave POP

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:00am
The Pink Panther FLIXe

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Serves Up Nine More Episodes of Bob's Burgers

Fox has ordered up an additional nine episodes of Bob's Burgers before the animated comedy returns f…

Kevin Kline
Kevin Kline to Headline New HBO Drama

Kevin Kline is attached to star in an as-yet-untitled drama for HBO, Variety reports. Kline, 62, wou…

Jennifer Garner courtesy Columbia Pictures
Jennifer Garner Rox Broadway's Cyrano

Alias' Sydney is teaming with another undercover agent of sorts — shy and super-schnozzed Cyran…

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Short Takes: Harry Potter, Jennifer Garner, Popeye

Global box office tallies for Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix have now reached the $700-mi…