Kevin Kline Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin

Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated comedy, which wrapped its seven-season run in Sept. 2013, and The Simpsons. The special episode will air this November. The crossover between the two sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Not Enough
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Extra Man - Trailer 1
02:15 — A man who escorts wealthy widows in New York's Upper East Side takes a young aspiring playwright under his wing.
The Conspirator - Clip - Whose Side Are You On?
00:29 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00am
The Pink Panther BBC

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00am
The Pink Panther BBC

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:45am
Cry Freedom MOMAX

A white liberal journalist befriends a black anti-apartheid activist in 1970s South Africa.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Serves Up Nine More Episodes of Bob's Burgers

Fox has ordered up an additional nine episodes of Bob's Burgers before the animated comedy returns f…

Kevin Kline
Kevin Kline to Headline New HBO Drama

Kevin Kline is attached to star in an as-yet-untitled drama for HBO, Variety reports. Kline, 62, wou…

Jennifer Garner courtesy Columbia Pictures
Jennifer Garner Rox Broadway's Cyrano

Alias' Sydney is teaming with another undercover agent of sorts — shy and super-schnozzed Cyran…

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Short Takes: Harry Potter, Jennifer Garner, Popeye

Global box office tallies for Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix have now reached the $700-mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans