Kevin Kline Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin

Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated comedy, which wrapped its seven-season run in Sept. 2013, and The Simpsons. The special episode will air this November. The crossover between the two sho… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 9:00pm
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.

Tue Jul 7 2:30am
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.

Tue Jul 7 10:55am
The Big Chill ENC

A close group of college friends in their 30s reunite for the funeral of one of their own, and reconsider the hopes and regrets of their current lives over a long weekend spent together in a summer house. Nominated for 3 Oscars, including Best Picture.

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Serves Up Nine More Episodes of Bob's Burgers

Fox has ordered up an additional nine episodes of Bob's Burgers before the animated comedy returns f…

Kevin Kline
Kevin Kline to Headline New HBO Drama

Kevin Kline is attached to star in an as-yet-untitled drama for HBO, Variety reports. Kline, 62, wou…

Jennifer Garner courtesy Columbia Pictures
Jennifer Garner Rox Broadway's Cyrano

Alias' Sydney is teaming with another undercover agent of sorts — shy and super-schnozzed Cyran…

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Short Takes: Harry Potter, Jennifer Garner, Popeye

Global box office tallies for Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix have now reached the $700-mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (31 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »