Kevin Kline Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin

Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated comedy, which wrapped its seven-season run in Sept. 2013, and The Simpsons. The special episode will air this November. The crossover between the two sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ricki And The Flash
00:45 — Three-time Academy Award® winner Meryl Streep goes electric and takes on a whole new gig – a hard-rocking singer/guitarist – for Oscar®-winning direct (more…)
The Tale Of Despereaux
00:43 — Once upon a time, in the faraway kingdom of Dor, there was magic in the air, laughter aplenty and gallons of mouthwatering soup. But an accident left (more…)
Last Vegas
00:29 — Starring four legends like you've never seen them before, LAST VEGAS tells the story of Billy, Paddy, Archie and Sam (played by Academy-Award winners (more…)
Ricki And The Flash
01:30 — Three-time Academy Award® winner Meryl Streep goes electric and takes on a whole new gig – a hard-rocking singer/guitarist – for Oscar®-winning direct (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 5:10am
Chaplin ENC

The life and career of the screen legend (Robert Downey Jr.) as told to a fictional biographer (Anthony Hopkins). Douglas Fairbanks: Kevin Kline. Hannah: Geraldine Chaplin. J. Edgar Hoover: Kevin Dunn. Mack Sennett: Dan Aykroyd. Mildred: Milla Jovovich. He (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Bob's BurgersBurger War(Season 1, Episode 10) TOON

Bob's rival plots a takeover of the burger place's lease to expand his gift shop, which puts the family on the defensive to save their restaurant.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Fri Feb 12 6:15pm
Last Vegas SHO2e

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Serves Up Nine More Episodes of Bob's Burgers

Fox has ordered up an additional nine episodes of Bob's Burgers before the animated comedy returns f…

Kevin Kline
Kevin Kline to Headline New HBO Drama

Kevin Kline is attached to star in an as-yet-untitled drama for HBO, Variety reports. Kline, 62, wou…

Jennifer Garner courtesy Columbia Pictures
Jennifer Garner Rox Broadway's Cyrano

Alias' Sydney is teaming with another undercover agent of sorts — shy and super-schnozzed Cyran…

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Short Takes: Harry Potter, Jennifer Garner, Popeye

Global box office tallies for Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix have now reached the $700-mi…