Kevin Kline Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin

Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated comedy, which wrapped its seven-season run in Sept. 2013, and The Simpsons. The special episode will air this November. The crossover between the two sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I’m a Little in Awe
01:33 — Academy Award-winners Michael Douglas, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman and Kevin Kline talk about joining forces for the first time ever on “Last Vegas (more…)
I’d Really Have to Have Him Answer a Lot of Questions
01:04 — Oscar winners Michael Douglas, Morgan Freeman, Kevin Kline and Robert De Niro address whether they’d accept a role from Woody Allen without reading th (more…)
Douglas/Zeta-Jones Split Over?
00:51 — Michael Douglas discusses soon going to see wife Catherine Zeta-Jones.
She Loves Men. I Do Too.
02:41 — Mary Steenburgen opens up about her longtime friendship with Hillary Clinton, and whether she’ll run for president in 2016.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:25am
Cry Freedom MAXEAL

A white liberal journalist befriends a black anti-apartheid activist in 1970s South Africa.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:30am
Consenting Adults MAXEAL

New neighbors prove to be a bad influence on a couple (Kevin Kline, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio). Eddy: Kevin Spacey. Kay: Rebecca Miller. Duttonville: Forest Whitaker. Gordon: E.G. Marshall. Lori: Kimberly McCullough. Directed by Alan J. Pakula.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:25am
The Conspirator HBO2

Lawyer Frederick Aiken (James McAvoy) defends Mary Surratt (Robin Wright) from charges of participating in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln, and realizes that she's being used as bait to capture her son, the only conspirator to have eluded justice. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Serves Up Nine More Episodes of Bob's Burgers

Fox has ordered up an additional nine episodes of Bob's Burgers before the animated comedy returns f…

Kevin Kline
Kevin Kline to Headline New HBO Drama

Kevin Kline is attached to star in an as-yet-untitled drama for HBO, Variety reports. Kline, 62, wou…

Jennifer Garner courtesy Columbia Pictures
Jennifer Garner Rox Broadway's Cyrano

Alias' Sydney is teaming with another undercover agent of sorts — shy and super-schnozzed Cyran…

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Short Takes: Harry Potter, Jennifer Garner, Popeye

Global box office tallies for Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix have now reached the $700-mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college