Kevin Kline Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kevin Kline Photos

  • Phoebe Cates and Kevin Kline - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Kline, Owen Kline and Noah Baumbach - IFP's 15th Annual Gotham Awards, November 30, 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Kline - BAM 2005 Spring Season Gala Celebrates Matthew Bourne's Play "Without Words," March 15, 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Phoebe Cates & Kevin Kline - "Rock the Cure" a Benefit Concert for Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation, September 25, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Sheryl Crow, Bill Clinton, Kevin Kline and Phoebe Cates - Man of the Year 2002 Honoring Former President Bill Clinton, September 12, 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Kline & Hayden Christensen - Toronto Film Festival 2001 "Life as a House" premiere, September 9, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Kline - Toronto Film Festival 2001 "Life of a House" press conference, September 9, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Kline & Will Smith - The "Wild Wild West" Los Angeles premiere, June 28, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Caine, Roger Moore, Kevin Kline and Sean Connery - The 61st Annual Academy Awards, March 29, 1989
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • As You Like It - Alfred Molina, Kevin Kline
    Photo By: Laurie Sparham/HBO

Related Galleries

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

14 Photos | Feb 20, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop