Kevin Kline Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: October 24, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Serves Up Nine More Episodes of Bob's Burgers

Fox has ordered up an additional nine episodes of Bob's Burgers before the animated comedy returns f…

Kevin Kline
Kevin Kline to Headline New HBO Drama

Kevin Kline is attached to star in an as-yet-untitled drama for HBO, Variety reports. Kline, 62, wou…

Jennifer Garner courtesy Columbia Pictures
Jennifer Garner Rox Broadway's Cyrano

Alias' Sydney is teaming with another undercover agent of sorts — shy and super-schnozzed Cyran…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

Celebrate the election with our favorite fictional leaders

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:50am
The Emperor's Club MAX

A dedicated classics professor (Kevin Kline) works with an unruly student (Emile Hirsch) at a boys prep school circa 1976. “Dead Poets Society” wannabe is mediocre, but Kline is in a class by himself. Embeth Davidtz.

Thu Apr 2 9:30pm
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.

Fri Apr 3 2:30am
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.