Kevin Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Kevin Jonas II

Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1987, Scorpio

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,048 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday morning. "This season of The Celebrity Apprentice is on point to be the best yet," Trump said. "With 16 extraordinary co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Naming the New Jonas Baby
01:30 — Joe, Nick and Kevin Jonas talk with Larry King about possible baby names for the new addition to the Jonas family.
Resolving Fights Through Call of Duty: The Jonas Brothers Answer Social Media Questions
03:46 — Joe, Nick and Kevin Jonas answer questions from fans delivered via social media.
The Jonas Brothers Take On the Critics
02:34 — Joe, Nick and Kevin Jonas talk with Larry King about how they respond to criticism about their music.
Will Joe Jonas Propose?
01:17 — Joe, Nick and Kevin Jonas open up to Larry King about dating, marriage and fatherhood.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 4:30am
Celebrity Food FightKeeping Up With Kevin JonasNew(Season 2, Episode 7) FOOD

Kevin Jonas teams up with Anne Burrell in a food fight against Katie Lee and Chris Knight. Included: They start off by testing their spelling skills. Also: They play with their ingredients and take part in a frantic drawing game.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FREFM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FREFM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Kevin and Danielle Jonas Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Kevin and Danielle Jonas. The couple welcomed their first child, Alena Rose, on Sund…

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he ha…

Nick Jonas, Joe Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Jonas Brothers Are Officially Over

Blood is thicker than water, but apparently there's too much water under the bridge to keep the Jona…

Joe Jonas, Nick Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Why The Jonas Brothers Canceled Their Tour

The Jonas Brothers have canceled their tour just two days before it was set to kick off, People repo…

Danielle Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Kevin Jonas and Wife Expecting First Baby

Kevin Jonas and his wife Danielle are expecting their first child, E! News reports."I was overjoyed,…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Family Takes the Spotlight in Married to Jonas Season 2

Are the Jonas Brothers about to welcome another Jonas into the family biz? Not quite, but babies are…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Kevin Jonas II
  • Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1987, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments