Kevin James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Kevin Can Wait and The Good Place?

Is The Good Place somewhere you'd like to visit again? Is Kevin Can Wait something you can put off for another day? Now that these new comedies have premiered, we want to know your thoughts -- and what you think of every other new show this season,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Can Wait - Kevin Can't Sleep
02:40 — See Kevin's worst fears...his sleeping wife.
Kevin Can Wait - Leg Bag Inflation
01:11 — Kevin tries on compression pants.
Kevin Can Wait - Behind The Scenes
02:32 — Take a look behind the scenes as Kevin James returns to series television. Kevin Can Wait is an irresistible comedy about a newly retired police offic (more…)
Kevin Can Wait - Kendra Can't Wait
03:08 — Kevin is surprised to learn Kendra not only has a boyfriend, but is also engaged.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:04am
The King of QueensWhine Country(Season 2, Episode 25) TVLAND

Carrie and Doug lock horns over how and where to spend their vacation. She wants to fly to Paris, while he wants to drive out West in a deluxe RV called “the Roadbird Freedom 5000.” Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Roger: Eric Keenleyside. Bob: Dan Desmond. Young (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:30am
The King of QueensFlower Power(Season 2, Episode 24) TVLAND

Carrie gets jealous when a coworker receives flowers and she accuses Doug of not being romantic anymore; Arthur is picked for jury duty. John: Michael Blieden. Kim: Melissa Chan. Amy: Christine Gonzales. Mookie: Mookie Barker. Carrie: Leah Remini. Doug: Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
The King of QueensNet Prophets(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

When Doug receives a hefty Christmas bonus, Carrie wants them to invest it all in Internet stocks, but Doug isn't sure it's a good idea. Meanwhile, Arthur is determined to have more elaborate Christmas decorations than their neighbors. Carrie: Leah Remini (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Erinn Hayes and Kevin James, <em>Kevin Can Wait</em>
Kevin James Fans Won't Want to Procrastinate on Kevin Can Wait

The new family sitcom gives the people what they want

Kevin James and Erinn Hayes
Kevin Can Wait's Kevin James Explains Why He Returned to TV

The sitcom is like a "very comfortable shoe," says the former King of Queens

Kevin James,<em> Kevin Can Wait</em>
Kevin Can Wait Is Not The King of Queens, Says Kevin James

Don't expect to see Leah Remini anytime soon

Kevin James
Kevin James is Officially Coming Back to TV

Will it be as great as King of Queens?

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing
  • Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent