Kevin James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin James,<em> Kevin Can Wait</em>

Kevin Can Wait Is Not The King of Queens, Says Kevin James

Kevin James is returning to CBS this fall in Kevin Can Wait, a new comedy series that has a lot in common with his hit sitcom The King of Queens, which ran on the network from 1998 until 2007 and also starred Leah Remini and Jerry Stiller. But it's n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dilemma - Featurette - A Look Inside
02:42 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Dilemma - Clip - Beth and Ronny Talk About Their Relationship
00:46 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
Paul Blart: Mall Cop - Trailer 1
02:24 — When a shopping mall is overtaken by a gang of organized crooks, it's up to the a mild-mannered security guard to save the day.
The Dilemma - Clip - Susan Tells Ronny and Nick That She Loves Their Idea
00:53 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 11:00pm
The King of QueensConsummate Professional(Season 8, Episode 3) TVLAND

Via flashbacks, Doug tells Carrie the real story about how he got his job driving a delivery truck 10 years ago when they were still dating. O'Boyle: Sam McMurray.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Tue Aug 23 11:30pm
The King of QueensPole Lox(Season 8, Episode 1) TVLAND

Doug persuades Carrie to take a pole-dancing class. But after he sets up a pole in their bedroom, he's horrified at her lack of talent. When Arthur learns what Carrie is doing, he feels that her stripper behavior is a direct result of his lack of parenting (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:00am
The King of QueensSandwiched Out(Season 8, Episode 5) TVLAND

Doug is upset when a restaurant names a sandwich after Deacon that Doug insists he created; and Carrie gets jealous when Holly announces that she's engaged and moving to Manhattan. Holly: Nicole Sullivan. Cathy: Dahlia Salem. Roger: James Lancaster.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin James
Kevin James is Officially Coming Back to TV

Will it be as great as King of Queens?

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Argo
Box Office: Argo Debuts Strong But Can’t Catch Taken 2

Five new releases weren't enough to dethrone Taken 2 from the top of the box office. The action film…

Kevin James
It's a Boy for Kevin James

Kevin James and wife Steffiana de la Cruz welcomed their first son. Kannon Valentine James was born…

Steffiana de la Cruz and Kevin James
Kevin James, Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Get ready for another Hollywood baby: Kevin James is expecting his third child.The actor, 45, confir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing
  • Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay