Kevin James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Kevin Can Wait and The Good Place?

Is The Good Place somewhere you'd like to visit again? Is Kevin Can Wait something you can put off for another day? Now that these new comedies have premiered, we want to know your thoughts -- and what you think of every other new show this season,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Can Wait - New This Monday (Preview)
00:20 — TV's #1 new comedy always gets the job done on Kevin Can Wait, Monday, Oct. 3 8:30/7:30c. Only CBS
Kevin Can Wait - Kevin Can't Sleep
02:40 — See Kevin's worst fears...his sleeping wife.
Kevin Can Wait - Leg Bag Inflation
01:11 — Kevin tries on compression pants.
Kevin Can Wait - Behind The Scenes
02:32 — Take a look behind the scenes as Kevin James returns to series television. Kevin Can Wait is an irresistible comedy about a newly retired police offic (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:31pm
Kevin Can WaitPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Kevin, a newly retired police officer, faces tougher challenges at home than he ever did on the streets. In the opener, Kevin's retirement plans go awry when he learns his wife has shielded him from key family problems while he worked as a cop and that he (more…)

I’ll Watch963 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:31pm
Kevin Can WaitSleep Disorder(Season 1, Episode 2) CBS

Kevin rearranges the house to his liking after his buddies convince him that Donna makes all their decisions and has organized the house for her own benefit. Meanwhile, Kendra enlists her Uncle Kyle to help toughen up Chale.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
The King of QueensWhine Country(Season 2, Episode 25) TVLAND

Carrie and Doug lock horns over how and where to spend their vacation. She wants to fly to Paris, while he wants to drive out West in a deluxe RV called “the Roadbird Freedom 5000.” Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Roger: Eric Keenleyside. Bob: Dan Desmond. Young (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Erinn Hayes and Kevin James, <em>Kevin Can Wait</em>
Kevin James Fans Won't Want to Procrastinate on Kevin Can Wait

The new family sitcom gives the people what they want

Kevin James and Erinn Hayes
Kevin Can Wait's Kevin James Explains Why He Returned to TV

The sitcom is like a "very comfortable shoe," says the former King of Queens

Kevin James,<em> Kevin Can Wait</em>
Kevin Can Wait Is Not The King of Queens, Says Kevin James

Don't expect to see Leah Remini anytime soon

Kevin James
Kevin James is Officially Coming Back to TV

Will it be as great as King of Queens?

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing
  • Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind