Kevin James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin James,<em> Kevin Can Wait</em>

Kevin Can Wait Is Not The King of Queens, Says Kevin James

Kevin James is returning to CBS this fall in Kevin Can Wait, a new comedy series that has a lot in common with his hit sitcom The King of Queens, which ran on the network from 1998 until 2007 and also starred Leah Remini and Jerry Stiller. But it's n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin James Shows TODAY Anchors His Best Segway Moves
03:33 — The “Paul Blart: Mall Cop” star and our anchors take some Segways out for a spin on the TODAY plaza, where James shows off some tricky moves while rid (more…)
'Kevin Can Wait' Star Kevin James On His Return to Primetime TV After Nearly a Decade
02:05 — The comedian is back home at CBS, but he says the real hero of his new series is his onscreen wife, Erinn Hayes.
Kevin James: Segway Record Holder
01:03 — Actor Kevin James talks about being placed in the "Guinness World Records" for riding a Segway.
Kevin James: To ‘unsung Hero’ Mall Cops, I’m Their ‘Rocky’
03:52 — The actor, writer and producer joins TODAY to talk about starring in “Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2,” six years after the hilarious first film grossed over $ (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:30am
The King of QueensLost Vegas(Season 7, Episode 1) TBS

The seventh season begins with Doug trying to build up credit with Carrie by taking her to a spa, in the hopes that she will let him go to Las Vegas for a weekend with the guys. Rochelle: Helen Eigenberg. Eric: Patrick Cavanaugh. Father Sheehan: Richard Vo (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00pm
The King of QueensPresent Tense(Season 8, Episode 17) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie receive a hideous portrait of themselves from Deacon and Kelly as an anniversary present.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:30pm
The King of QueensBuggie Nights(Season 8, Episode 15) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie discover their house is infested with bedbugs, but Doug doesn't want to spend money on an exterminator; Spence and Danny wrestle to decide where they are going on vacation.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin James
Kevin James is Officially Coming Back to TV

Will it be as great as King of Queens?

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Argo
Box Office: Argo Debuts Strong But Can’t Catch Taken 2

Five new releases weren't enough to dethrone Taken 2 from the top of the box office. The action film…

Kevin James
It's a Boy for Kevin James

Kevin James and wife Steffiana de la Cruz welcomed their first son. Kannon Valentine James was born…

Steffiana de la Cruz and Kevin James
Kevin James, Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Get ready for another Hollywood baby: Kevin James is expecting his third child.The actor, 45, confir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing
  • Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans