Kevin James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin James,<em> Kevin Can Wait</em>

Kevin Can Wait Is Not The King of Queens, Says Kevin James

Kevin James is returning to CBS this fall in Kevin Can Wait, a new comedy series that has a lot in common with his hit sitcom The King of Queens, which ran on the network from 1998 until 2007 and also starred Leah Remini and Jerry Stiller. But it's n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin James Shows TODAY Anchors His Best Segway Moves
03:33 — The “Paul Blart: Mall Cop” star and our anchors take some Segways out for a spin on the TODAY plaza, where James shows off some tricky moves while rid (more…)
'Kevin Can Wait' Star Kevin James On His Return to Primetime TV After Nearly a Decade
02:05 — The comedian is back home at CBS, but he says the real hero of his new series is his onscreen wife, Erinn Hayes.
Kevin James: Segway Record Holder
01:03 — Actor Kevin James talks about being placed in the "Guinness World Records" for riding a Segway.
Kevin James: To ‘unsung Hero’ Mall Cops, I’m Their ‘Rocky’
03:52 — The actor, writer and producer joins TODAY to talk about starring in “Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2,” six years after the hilarious first film grossed over $ (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
The King of QueensFurious Gorge(Season 7, Episode 3) TBS

Carrie wants Doug to attend an overeaters support group, but he goes to a class for men in abusive relationships instead, where he is told that it's Carrie's anger that causes him to overeat. Neil: Tim Bagley. Maury: Christopher Neiman. John: Jayden Lund (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:30am
The King of QueensEntertainment Weakly(Season 7, Episode 4) TBS

Doug grows jealous when a new driver (Craig Gass) gets more laughs at lunchtime than he does; Carrie gets a new assistant who proves to be very efficient. Michelle: Joanna Canton. Boone: Lisa Banes. Nick: Adam Ferrara. Duke: Steve Tancora.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00am
The King of QueensName Dropper(Season 7, Episode 5) TBS

Carrie is determined not to let Doug or Arthur embarrass her when the two attend a party at her office, but that's wishful thinking. Also: Spence's mom (Anne Meara) moves into Spence and Danny's apartment. Molly: Suzy Nakamura. Dugan: John Getz.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin James
Kevin James is Officially Coming Back to TV

Will it be as great as King of Queens?

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Argo
Box Office: Argo Debuts Strong But Can’t Catch Taken 2

Five new releases weren't enough to dethrone Taken 2 from the top of the box office. The action film…

Kevin James
It's a Boy for Kevin James

Kevin James and wife Steffiana de la Cruz welcomed their first son. Kannon Valentine James was born…

Steffiana de la Cruz and Kevin James
Kevin James, Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Get ready for another Hollywood baby: Kevin James is expecting his third child.The actor, 45, confir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing
  • Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting