Kevin James Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (121 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Argo
Box Office: Argo Debuts Strong But Can’t Catch Taken 2

Five new releases weren't enough to dethrone Taken 2 from the top of the box office. The action film…

Kevin James
It's a Boy for Kevin James

Kevin James and wife Steffiana de la Cruz welcomed their first son. Kannon Valentine James was born…

Steffiana de la Cruz and Kevin James
Kevin James, Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Get ready for another Hollywood baby: Kevin James is expecting his third child.The actor, 45, confir…

Vince Vaughn and Kyla Weber
Vince Vaughn Welcomes First Child

Vince Vaughn and wife Kyla Weber welcomed a baby girl over the weekend in the actor's hometown of Ch…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Man Boobs

Check out all the stars sporting moobs in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
The King of QueensBest Man(Season 1, Episode 13) TBS

Doug fumes when he learns, before attending the wedding of a guy Carrie grew up with, that Carrie and the groom had sex once. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Harold: Anthony Powers. Todd: James Castle Stevens.

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
The King of QueensDog Days(Season 1, Episode 14) TBS

Doug can't seem to confront his new neighbours (Bryan Cranston, Dee Dee Rescher) when their dog keeps Doug and Carrie awake all night. Arthur: Jerry Stiller. Carrie: Leah Remini. Doug: Kevin James.

Tue Mar 31 8:30am
The King of QueensHungry Man(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Carrie asks Doug to join her at a dinner party for a Japanese client (Robert Ito). But when he arrives ravenous after not eating all day, he discovers there's no dinner and tries to eat whatever he can find.