Kevin James Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (121 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Argo
Box Office: Argo Debuts Strong But Can’t Catch Taken 2

Five new releases weren't enough to dethrone Taken 2 from the top of the box office. The action film…

Kevin James
It's a Boy for Kevin James

Kevin James and wife Steffiana de la Cruz welcomed their first son. Kannon Valentine James was born…

Steffiana de la Cruz and Kevin James
Kevin James, Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Get ready for another Hollywood baby: Kevin James is expecting his third child.The actor, 45, confir…

Vince Vaughn and Kyla Weber
Vince Vaughn Welcomes First Child

Vince Vaughn and wife Kyla Weber welcomed a baby girl over the weekend in the actor's hometown of Ch…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Man Boobs

Check out all the stars sporting moobs in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
The King of QueensFood Fight(Season 4, Episode 13) TVLAND

Carrie becomes jealous when Doug agrees to be a taste tester for Spence's new girlfriend (Christen Nelson), who is studying to be a chef.

Wed Apr 1 12:30am
The King of QueensDougie Nights(Season 4, Episode 15) TVLAND

Carrie persuades Doug to take Deacon to a nightclub to cheer him up, but it's Doug who really gets into the scene. Lila: Iris Bahr. Wendy: Sharon Brathwaite. John: Michael Blieden. Pruzan: Alex Skuby. Todd: Robert Vincenti. Eddie: Bobby DiVito. Deacon: Vic (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:30am
The King of QueensCourt Date(Season 1, Episode 17) TBS

When a cop (Dan Roebuck) who gave Carrie a traffic ticket asks her out on a date, Doug talks her into going out with him until their court date. Carrie: Leah Remini. Arthur: Jerry Stiller. Doug: Kevin James. Richie: Larry Romano.