Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eniko Parrish, Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart Marries Longtime Girlfriend Eniko Parrish

Kevin Hart married his longtime girlfriend Eniko Parrish on Saturday, E! News reports. After seven years together and a two-year engagement, the comedian exchanged vows with the aspiring model in a non-traditional ceremony in Santa Barbara. Hart, 37,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ride Along Stars Ice Cue and Kevin Hart Pick Their Favourite Video Games
03:04 — Ride Along's Kevin Hart picks Madden, MSG and Halo as his favourite games of all-time, while co-star Ice Cube goes old school.
Kevin Hart: Is Birthday Sex Overrated?
01:00 — Kevin Hart tell us he doesn’t think birthday sex is overrated, if anything you should be getting extras on your special day.
Kevin Hart Takes Over Vegas
02:29 — Kevin Hart took over Vegas for his HartBeat Weekend and personally invited ET's Kevin Frazier to come hang out....
Kevin Hart’s $200 Tip
00:29 — Well … it’s not a tip! While Kevin Hart and Jerry Seinfeld were filming ‘Comedians In Car Getting Coffee,” Kevin Hart stopped to give a combat veteran (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Get Hard MOMAX

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodBazillion Dollar Arm(Season 4, Episode 10) BET

Duane convinces Kevin to babysit his new client, a baseball prospect from Cuba; and the two join forces in an effort to get him a tryout with the Dodgers.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:45am
The Wedding Ringer STARZ

A socially awkward guy hires a professional best man to make his wedding a success. In time, their arrangement turns into a real friendship.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans