Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Hart, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Watch Kevin Hart Slay James Corden in a Rap Battle

Even if you've grown tired of Carpool Karaoke, trust us when we say you don't want to miss this Late Late Show rap battle between James Corden and Kevin Hart. The two comedians don't hold anything back in this hilarious -- and scathing -- segment of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood Stars' Huge Movie Salaries Revealed
01:35 — A-list stars like Dwayne Johnson, Kevin Hart, Jennifer Lawrence and more are making major bank! Check out their insane paychecks.
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:53 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:31 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: WATCH: This 'Ridealong 2' Blooper Reel Has Olivia Munn Cry-Laughing
02:11 — Kevin Hart is dancing and bedazzling in this gag reel.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:45am
Fool's Gold MAX

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:50pm
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber COMEDY

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.

I’ll Watch830 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
Think Like a Man Too FXX

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »