Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Hart, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Watch Kevin Hart Slay James Corden in a Rap Battle

Even if you've grown tired of Carpool Karaoke, trust us when we say you don't want to miss this Late Late Show rap battle between James Corden and Kevin Hart. The two comedians don't hold anything back in this hilarious -- and scathing -- segment of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
00:45 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
00:45 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
00:45 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
00:45 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 5:20pm
Soul Plane MOMAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Sat Jul 30 5:25pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutFabolous; Kevin Hart(Season 7, Episode 1) MTV-E

The Season 7 premiere features Fabolous and Kevin Hart, who compete in "What the Heckle," "Remix" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:55pm
Get Hard MAX

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian