Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eniko Parrish, Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart Marries Longtime Girlfriend Eniko Parrish

Kevin Hart married his longtime girlfriend Eniko Parrish on Saturday, E! News reports. After seven years together and a two-year engagement, the comedian exchanged vows with the aspiring model in a non-traditional ceremony in Santa Barbara. Hart, 37,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Now? - Trailer 3
02:41 — Comedian Kevin Hart performs in front of a crowd of 50,000 people at Philadelphia's outdoor venue, Lincoln Financial Field.
Hey White People! With Jon Batiste And Friends
04:52 — Jon Batiste created a powerful new public service announcement about racial issues in America, with help from Tituss Burgess, Kevin Hart, Gayle King, (more…)
Hollywood's Top Shots
01:24 — Find out why Kevin Hart, Emilia Clark, Samuel L. Jackson, Adele and Teresa Giudice are trending on social media.
The Highest Paid Comedian of 2016 Is…
02:33 — Forbes has released its annual list of the highest-paid comedians. Four of the five top earners, including Amy Schumer and Jerry Seinfeld, made a comb (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Kevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain COMEDY

This comedy-concert film captures stand-up comic Kevin Hart performing on his highly successful Laugh at My Pain tour, which broke sales records formerly held by Eddie Murphy.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:45pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch772 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Kevin Hart: I'm a Grown Little Man COMEDY

Comic Kevin Hart performs. Topics include altercations at clubs and white-water rafting.

I’ll Watch216 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college