Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson

MTV Movie Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

If you weren't too busy discussing Gigi Hadid's new bangs, you might have noticed the winners of the MTV Movie Awards were announced on Saturday. Taking home the ceremony's highest honor were Pitch Perfect 2's Rebel Wilson andAdam DeVine, who won the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
01:05 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:40am
Soul Plane HBO2e

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch247 Watching
Wed May 25 10:10am
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Wed May 25 11:02pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodFalling Legend, Part 2(Season 3, Episode 2) BET

Conclusion. George Lopez stirs up hilarious trouble.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian