Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eniko Parrish, Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart Marries Longtime Girlfriend Eniko Parrish

Kevin Hart married his longtime girlfriend Eniko Parrish on Saturday, E! News reports. After seven years together and a two-year engagement, the comedian exchanged vows with the aspiring model in a non-traditional ceremony in Santa Barbara. Hart, 37,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Central Intelligence - Trailer
02:36 — The story follows a one-time bullied geek, Bob, who grew up to be a lethal CIA agent (Dwayne Johnson), coming home for his high school reunion. Claimi (more…)
Kevin Hart Monologue
07:26 — Kevin recalls a nightmarish story about his last time visiting New York City and explains what went wrong in his own SNL audition years ago.
Weekend Update: Really?! With Seth and Kevin Hart
03:00 — After Supreme Court Justice Antonin Scalia classified the Voting Rights Act of 1965 a racial entitlement, Seth and Kevin Hart ask one question: really (more…)
Kevin Hart Gets a Rapper Alter-Ego; Lupita Nyong'o's 'Queen of Katwe' Premiere
04:27 — Surprise! Kevin Hart has a rapping alter-ego – Chocolate Droppa – and he's teamed up with Motown Records to create a mixtape. Plus, Lupita Nyong'o exp (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Real Husbands of HollywoodDon't Cross That Bridgette(Season 4, Episode 11) BET

Kevin gives his life-rights to Bridgette when she gets a reality show.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:42am
Real Husbands of HollywoodEasy as 1-2-3(Season 4, Episode 14) BET

In the Season 4 finale, Kevin's six-week poker winning streak may be disrupted by Arsenio Hall and Craig Robinson, who had a role in sabotaging Kevin's pilot.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:24am
Real Husbands of HollywoodWalk of Shame(Season 4, Episode 9) BET

Kevin and Nick compete for a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent