Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Hart, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Watch Kevin Hart Slay James Corden in a Rap Battle

Even if you've grown tired of Carpool Karaoke, trust us when we say you don't want to miss this Late Late Show rap battle between James Corden and Kevin Hart. The two comedians don't hold anything back in this hilarious -- and scathing -- segment of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood Stars' Huge Movie Salaries Revealed
01:35 — A-list stars like Dwayne Johnson, Kevin Hart, Jennifer Lawrence and more are making major bank! Check out their insane paychecks.
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:53 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:31 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: WATCH: This 'Ridealong 2' Blooper Reel Has Olivia Munn Cry-Laughing
02:11 — Kevin Hart is dancing and bedazzling in this gag reel.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:55am
Soul Plane MOMAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Ride Along FXX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00pm
Ride Along FXX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

I’ll Watch365 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »