Kevin Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eniko Parrish, Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart Marries Longtime Girlfriend Eniko Parrish

Kevin Hart married his longtime girlfriend Eniko Parrish on Saturday, E! News reports. After seven years together and a two-year engagement, the comedian exchanged vows with the aspiring model in a non-traditional ceremony in Santa Barbara. Hart, 37,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Hart Dishes on Wedding and Married Life: 'This Chocolate Is Locked Up, Ladies!'
02:01 — The newlywed comedian cracked jokes with ET about being officially off the market.
Kevin Hart: Is Birthday Sex Overrated?
01:00 — Kevin Hart tell us he doesn’t think birthday sex is overrated, if anything you should be getting extras on your special day.
Kevin Hart Takes Over Vegas
02:29 — Kevin Hart took over Vegas for his HartBeat Weekend and personally invited ET's Kevin Frazier to come hang out....
Kevin Hart’s $200 Tip
00:29 — Well … it’s not a tip! While Kevin Hart and Jerry Seinfeld were filming ‘Comedians In Car Getting Coffee,” Kevin Hart stopped to give a combat veteran (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:41am
The Wedding Ringer STZEN

A socially awkward guy hires a professional best man to make his wedding a success. In time, their arrangement turns into a real friendship.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:25pm
Not Easily Broken BET

An automobile accident triggers a marital crisis for a couple as she's wrapped up in her real-estate career and he wants to start a family.

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:08pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutFabolous; Kevin Hart(Season 7, Episode 1) MTV

The Season 7 premiere features Fabolous and Kevin Hart, who compete in "What the Heckle," "Remix" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 6, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend