Kevin Garnett Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Garnett

Birth Name: Kevin Maurice Garnett

Birth Place: Mauldin, SC

Birthday: May 19, 1976, Taurus

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(207 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Cleveland Show

Cleveland Show Exclusive: Go Behind the Scenes of NBA All-Star Dirk Nowitzki's Cameo

What did it take to convince 10-time NBA All-Star Dirk Nowitzki to lend his voice to an upcoming episode of The Cleveland Show? Just a little help from fellow NBA players, including Steve Nash, Kevin Garnett, Shaquille O'Neal, Lebron James and Dwyane… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 9:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowIf the Shoe Fits...(Season 5, Episode 8) VH1

Jamie finds a pair of size-22 sneakers under Fancy's bed and he thinks that she is involved with NBA star Kevin Garnett, who books a press conference at the hotel. The NBA's Derek Fisher also appears. Gloria: Karen Maruyama. Sheila: Sherri Shepherd. Fancy: (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Sep 7 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Cleveland Show
First Look: The Cleveland Show Drafts NBA All-Stars

LeBron James loves Cleveland! Sorry, Cavaliers fans, not your Cleveland. The basketball superstar an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Maurice Garnett
  • Birth Place: Mauldin, SC
  • Birthday: May 19, 1976, Taurus
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans