Kevin Dillon Celebrity Watchlist

After being discovered by an agent at the opening of his older brother Matt's 1982 film Tex, Dillon landed a succession of high-profile supporting film roles, usually playing out-of-control teens (a prankster in Heaven Help Us, a trigger-happy soldier in P… (more)

Birth Name: Kevin Brady Dillon

Birth Place: Mamaroneck, NY

Birthday: August 19, 1965, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Entourage

Entourage Movie Gets a Release Date

The Entourage movie will be coming to a theater near you next summer! The film will be released on June 12, 2015, Variety reports. More cult shows that deserve a movie Series stars Adrian Grenier, Kevin Connolly, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara and Jerem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 7: Behind the Scenes
01:30 — Vince is doing his own stunts in this exciting visit to the Season Seven set of the hit HBO series 'Entourage.'
Season 7: Relive Season 6 Enhanced
02:37 — Catch up with the boys of 'Entourage' and experience Season Six with this 'pop-up'-style special.
Entourage
00:38 — Movie star Vincent Chase (Adrian Grenier), together with his boys, Eric (Kevin Connolly), Turtle (Jerry Ferrara) and Johnny (Kevin Dillon), are back…a (more…)
How To Be A Gentleman Trailer
03:06 — A comedy about the unlikely friendship between a traditional, refined writer and an unrefined personal trainer.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 8 11:45pm
Entourage HBO2

Movie star Vincent Chase makes his directorial debut, but runs into trouble when he goes over budget. Meanwhile, E prepares for the birth of his child, Johnny Drama seeks a breakout role and Turtle tries to woo MMA fighter Ronda Rousey.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Aug 10 6:00am
Heaven Help Us MAX

Several Catholic school boys get into ever increasing amounts of trouble with the presiding priests of their parochial school in 1965 Brooklyn, while also discovering the opposite sex during their formative years.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Haley Joel Osment
Haley Joel Osment Joins Entourage Movie

Haley Joel Osment has joined the Entourage movie, Deadline reports. The Spoils of Babylon star joins…

Entourage
Entourage Movie Gets a Start Date

It's full steam ahead for the Entourage movie! Series creator and the film's scribe Doug Ellin annou…

Entourage
Entourage Cast Hugs It Out, Signs Movie Deals

Apparently the Entourage cast finally hugged it out. Deals for four of the HBO series' five stars, A…

Entourage
What's Holding Up the Entourage Movie?

The Entourage movie may not be coming to a theater near you anytime soon. According to Mark Wahlberg…

How to be a Gentleman
How to Be a Gentleman Canceled After Shutting Down Production

Production on How to Be a Gentleman has shut down, effectively canceling the struggling series. CBS…

How to Be a Gentleman
CBS Moves How to Be a Gentleman to Saturdays, Rules Takes Thursday Slot

How to Be a Gentleman is taking its lesson plan to the weekend. CBS has moved the fledging Thursday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Brady Dillon
  • Birth Place: Mamaroneck, NY
  • Birthday: August 19, 1965, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »