Kevin Costner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend, but just barely. The superhero flick earned $41.4 million in its second week, narrowly topping the animated sequel Rio 2, which took in $39 million in its deb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hurt Business - Official Trailer
02:02 — rom the producers of 'Bowling for Columbine', 'Fahrenheit 9/11' and 'Generation Iron', 'The Hurt Business' details the lives of various martial arts s (more…)
Kevin Costner, Jon Baird, and Rick Ross collaborate on 'The Explorer’s Guild'
02:02 — The golden age of adventure stories returns with 'The Explorer’s Guild' and a trio of writers (Kevin Costner, Jon Baird, and Rick Ross) that found eac (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Kevin Costner and Gary Oldman on 'Grayer' 'JFK' Reunion, Co-Star Gal Gadot
01:47 — 'JFK' stars Kevin Costner, Gary Oldman and Tommy Lee Jones reunite for 'Criminal' -- in theaters April 15.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:55am
Play It to the Bone HBOSGe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Jul 30 11:00am
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch308 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch798 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is preparing with a…

Ken Venturi
Ken Venturi, Longtime CBS Sports Golf Analyst, Dies at 82

Longtime CBS Sports golf analyst and 1964 U.S. Open champion Ken Venturi died Friday, The San Franci…

Kevin Costner, Sarah Parish
Pilot Season: NBC Orders Modern-Day Hatfields & McCoys From Charlize Theron

The story isn't quite over for Hatfields & McCoys. Seven months after the History Channel miniseries…

Tina Fey
Modern Family, Downton, 30 Rock and Argo Top SAG Awards

30 Rock, Modern Family, Downton Abbey topped Sunday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Argo picked…

Claire Danes, Damian Lewis
2013 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Awards season makes its second stop Sunday at the 19th Screen Actors Guild Awards (8 p.m. ET/5 p.m.…

Glee
Top Videos of the Week: Glee's "First Noel," new Superman trailer, Worst Fails of the Year

This week's top videos run the gamut from the best to the worst — from a tiny, aspiring NFL cheerlea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner
  • Birth Place: Lynwood, CA
  • Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »