Kevin Costner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend, but just barely. The superhero flick earned $41.4 million in its second week, narrowly topping the animated sequel Rio 2, which took in $39 million in its deb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
01:01 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
02:10 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)
Silverado - Trailer
01:56 — Epic story of a group of all-American cowboys vs. a corrupt lawman. Entertaining action flick features an all-star ensemble!
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
02:10 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 12:26am
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy deals with a bickering, backbiting staff while trying to avert a nuclear war with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Mon May 2 12:45pm
McFarland, USA STARZ

A California track coach shapes an Hispanic team into state champions in the 1980s. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon May 2 3:00pm
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy deals with a bickering, backbiting staff while trying to avert a nuclear war with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962.

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is preparing with a…

Ken Venturi
Ken Venturi, Longtime CBS Sports Golf Analyst, Dies at 82

Longtime CBS Sports golf analyst and 1964 U.S. Open champion Ken Venturi died Friday, The San Franci…

Kevin Costner, Sarah Parish
Pilot Season: NBC Orders Modern-Day Hatfields & McCoys From Charlize Theron

The story isn't quite over for Hatfields & McCoys. Seven months after the History Channel miniseries…

Tina Fey
Modern Family, Downton, 30 Rock and Argo Top SAG Awards

30 Rock, Modern Family, Downton Abbey topped Sunday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Argo picked…

Claire Danes, Damian Lewis
2013 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Awards season makes its second stop Sunday at the 19th Screen Actors Guild Awards (8 p.m. ET/5 p.m.…

Glee
Top Videos of the Week: Glee's "First Noel," new Superman trailer, Worst Fails of the Year

This week's top videos run the gamut from the best to the worst — from a tiny, aspiring NFL cheerlea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner
  • Birth Place: Lynwood, CA
  • Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »