Kevin Costner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend, but just barely. The superhero flick earned $41.4 million in its second week, narrowly topping the animated sequel Rio 2, which took in $39 million in its deb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Silverado - Trailer
01:56 — Epic story of a group of all-American cowboys vs. a corrupt lawman. Entertaining action flick features an all-star ensemble!
Silverado - Trailer
01:56 — Epic story of a group of all-American cowboys vs. a corrupt lawman. Entertaining action flick features an all-star ensemble!
Silverado - Trailer
01:26 — Epic story of a group of all-American cowboys vs. a corrupt lawman. Entertaining action flick features an all-star ensemble!
Silverado - Trailer
01:56 — Epic story of a group of all-American cowboys vs. a corrupt lawman. Entertaining action flick features an all-star ensemble!

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 8:00am
The Inside StoryDances With Wolves REELZ

The making of "Dances With Wolves" is recalled by Kevin Costner and other crew members.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu May 5 9:00pm
Bull Durham STARZ

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Fri May 6 12:55am
The Guardian STARZ

Haunted by a fatal crash in which he lost his crew, a legendary Coast Guard rescue swimmer becomes a trainer and reluctantly mentors a cocky new recruit.

I’ll Watch791 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is preparing with a…

Ken Venturi
Ken Venturi, Longtime CBS Sports Golf Analyst, Dies at 82

Longtime CBS Sports golf analyst and 1964 U.S. Open champion Ken Venturi died Friday, The San Franci…

Kevin Costner, Sarah Parish
Pilot Season: NBC Orders Modern-Day Hatfields & McCoys From Charlize Theron

The story isn't quite over for Hatfields & McCoys. Seven months after the History Channel miniseries…

Tina Fey
Modern Family, Downton, 30 Rock and Argo Top SAG Awards

30 Rock, Modern Family, Downton Abbey topped Sunday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Argo picked…

Claire Danes, Damian Lewis
2013 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Awards season makes its second stop Sunday at the 19th Screen Actors Guild Awards (8 p.m. ET/5 p.m.…

Glee
Top Videos of the Week: Glee's "First Noel," new Superman trailer, Worst Fails of the Year

This week's top videos run the gamut from the best to the worst — from a tiny, aspiring NFL cheerlea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner
  • Birth Place: Lynwood, CA
  • Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »