Kevin Costner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson

Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend, but just barely. The superhero flick earned $41.4 million in its second week, narrowly topping the animated sequel Rio 2, which took in $39 million in its deb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
02:10 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
01:01 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
00:32 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
02:10 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 1:44pm
The Guardian STZEN

Haunted by a fatal crash in which he lost his crew, a legendary Coast Guard rescue swimmer becomes a trainer and reluctantly mentors a cocky new recruit.

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Sat Apr 30 11:00pm
3 Days to Kill ESQTV

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Sun May 1 12:30am
Bull Durham STARZ

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is preparing with a…

Ken Venturi
Ken Venturi, Longtime CBS Sports Golf Analyst, Dies at 82

Longtime CBS Sports golf analyst and 1964 U.S. Open champion Ken Venturi died Friday, The San Franci…

Kevin Costner, Sarah Parish
Pilot Season: NBC Orders Modern-Day Hatfields & McCoys From Charlize Theron

The story isn't quite over for Hatfields & McCoys. Seven months after the History Channel miniseries…

Tina Fey
Modern Family, Downton, 30 Rock and Argo Top SAG Awards

30 Rock, Modern Family, Downton Abbey topped Sunday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Argo picked…

Claire Danes, Damian Lewis
2013 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Awards season makes its second stop Sunday at the 19th Screen Actors Guild Awards (8 p.m. ET/5 p.m.…

Glee
Top Videos of the Week: Glee's "First Noel," new Superman trailer, Worst Fails of the Year

This week's top videos run the gamut from the best to the worst — from a tiny, aspiring NFL cheerlea…