Kevin Costner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend…

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is prepar…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:05am
Rumor Has It HBO2e

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Fri Mar 6 5:15pm
The Untouchables MOMAXe

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop