Kevin Costner Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend, but just…

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is preparing with a…

Ken Venturi
Ken Venturi, Longtime CBS Sports Golf Analyst, Dies at 82

Longtime CBS Sports golf analyst and 1964 U.S. Open champion Ken Venturi died Friday, The San Franci…

Kevin Costner, Sarah Parish
Pilot Season: NBC Orders Modern-Day Hatfields & McCoys From Charlize Theron

The story isn't quite over for Hatfields & McCoys. Seven months after the History Channel miniseries…

Tina Fey
Modern Family, Downton, 30 Rock and Argo Top SAG Awards

30 Rock, Modern Family, Downton Abbey topped Sunday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Argo picked…

Claire Danes, Damian Lewis
2013 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Awards season makes its second stop Sunday at the 19th Screen Actors Guild Awards (8 p.m. ET/5 p.m.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2012: Inside the Hottest Parties

See how Hollywood partied the night away after the Emmys

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:05pm
No Way Out HBOSGe

A Naval Officer who slept with the US Secretary of Defense's mistress is tasked with rooting the KGB mole accused of murdering her, but realizes that he has become a pawn in an elaborate cover up to protect the murderous politician.

Sat Mar 28 3:30pm
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.