Kevin CostnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend…

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is prepar…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 9:00am
The Upside of Anger HBOSGe

A mother with a house full of teenage daughters is shocked when her husband leaves without a warning. After battling depression and alcoholism, Terry finds herself depending on Denny, a former baseball player who is also down on his luck.

Tue Jan 27 6:00pm
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Tue Jan 27 9:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop