Kevin Costner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend…

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is prepar…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 6:00pm
The Untouchables MOMAX

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Mon Mar 2 12:55am
Bull Durham MAX

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

Mon Mar 2 3:45pm
Rumor Has It HBO2

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Shop