Kevin Costner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 18, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Captain America Sequel Narrowly Tops Rio 2

Captain America: The Winter Soldier hung on to the top spot at the box office this weekend…

Rich Eisen
Rich Eisen Enlists Hollywood Superstars to Kickoff the NFL Season

The start of the 2013 NFL season is only days away, and NFL Network's Rich Eisen is prepar…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:40am
JFK HBOSGe

The events surrounding JFK's assassination are investigated by New Orleans DA Jim Garrison in this all-star docudrama examining one of the great controversies of the 20th Century.

Wed Mar 4 11:30am
The Upside of Anger MAXEAL

A mother with a house full of teenage daughters is shocked when her husband leaves without a warning. After battling depression and alcoholism, Terry finds herself depending on Denny, a former baseball player who is also down on his luck.

Wed Mar 4 1:30pm
Bull Durham MAXEAL

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop