Kevin Corrigan Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Corrigan

Birth Name: Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 27, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

The Mentalist Exclusive: What Does Richard Haibach Know About Van Pelt's Kidnapping?

Is Richard Haibach finally getting his revenge on the CBI? As Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin Tunney) ramp up the search for Van Pelt (Amanda Righetti), who was kidnapped on last week's episode of The Mentalist, their investigation zeroes i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goodfellas - Trailer
01:27 — Scorcese's brilliant account of the life of Henry Hill, the one-time mobster whose climb up the underworld ladder was cut short by cocaine addiction a (more…)
Scotland, Pa
01:40
Unstoppable - Official Trailer
02:31 — Unstoppable is a new action thriller starring Denzel Washington as Frank Barnes, a veteran railroad engineer, Chris Pine as Will Gordon, a young train (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 2:50pm
The Departed MOMAXe

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:30pm
Bad Boys AMC

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch730 Watching
Fri Jul 1 2:35pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch757 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Another Red John Suspect Gets Eliminated

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Mentalist Boss Bruno Heller Breaks Down the Red John Suspects

It's the beginning of the end for the Red John story line on CBS' The Mentalist. Creator Bruno Helle…

Robin Tunney and Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Postmortem: Robin Tunney Breaks Down the Big Red John Reveal

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Kevin Corrigan
Exclusive: Men at Work Hires Fringe Alum to Crash Milo’s Night

Did someone call for a wedding crasher? Men at Work has tapped Fringe grad Kevin Corrigan to guest-s…

Kevin Corrigan, Terry Kinney
Fox's Mob Doctor Snags Fringe, Oz Alums for Recurring Gigs

Fox's new drama The Mob Doctor is filling out its cast. Fringe alum Kevin Corrigan and Oz's Terry Ki…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: March 27, 1969, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter